L’oreal Invites Georgian Model to Paris
Georgian model Ana Akhvlediani may soon become the latest ambassador of international beauty giant L’Oreal Paris and join the inspiring team of actresses, models and women who front the brand.
President of L’Oreal Paris Cyril Chapuy publicly invited 19-year-old Akhvlediani to Paris via his official Instagram page.
“In a Summer glam mood… Love this portray of the gorgeous @annaakhvlediani. See u soon in Paris Anna,” posted Chapuy on his Instagram feed after uploading Akhvlediani’s photo.
Akhvlediani was the first Georgian model to appear editorially in ELLE, a worldwide lifestyle magazine of French origin that focuses on fashion, beauty, health, and entertainment.
Last summer Nikola Borissov, a photographer for ELLE and Vogue magazine, selected Akhvlediani from a pool of 500 models for an editorial with Dolce & Gabbana.