COMING SOON first Wine Bar project in Tbilisi by “Schuchmann Wines”
Soon Schuchmann Winery in old district of Tbilisi City will open Wine Bar with handmade extraordinary interior design and according Georgian historical and cultural concept.
The wine bar concept is new for Tbilisi touristic and gastronomic sector and it aims to increase awareness of Georgian Legend with all details what Georgian wine considers.
…”It was our dream to combine wine and dine concept, what we realized successfully at our Château in Kakheti  and nowadays Schuchmann Wines Château with its Hotel and Restaurant is leading and most popular destination in Kakheti region.
We are proud that Brand “Schuchmann” has been successfully implemented in sectors we operate:  in wine production, agriculture and tourism. Besides our core business – wine production and export, we deliver to our guests in Château an excellent combination of wine and gastronomic tourism.
As we realize the importance of tourism sector in Georgian economy and as Tbilisi City as a touristic hub, we decided to launch an extraordinary Wine Bar in old district of Tbilisi City, in 8, Sioni street in a very exclusive and real Tbilisian atmosphere in ancient Tbileli Caravansaray, which is dated back XVII century and is most touristic attractive location in Tbilisi City.
In Tbileli Caravansaray one can find boutique galleries of handmade artworks, fine art, Georgian ceramics and many more interesting things.
Project Schuchmann wine bar is about presenting Georgian signature, Georgian wine and Georgian cuisine. Our concept was created under historical and traditional idea, to bring together all about winemaking and Georgian Story. The exclusive atmosphere will serve to relax and to wine the minds of our guests.
We will have variety of services, including wine degustation, business lunches and Georgian À la carte menu. Our sommeliers will do their best to present guests the uniqueness and characteristics of Georgian wines. Our kitchen crew will satisfy our guests with their best skills of cooking.
In long term perspective we plan to franchise the concept  abroad and achieve primary goal of this project - to market and export Georgian legend, Georgian wine, and gastronomic tourism.
The local and international guests will be highly welcomed and appreciated!
Nutsa Abramishvili , the author of the project and Director General  of “Schuchmann Wines Georgia”  Ltd.
30-04-2014, 19:28
გაკმაყოფილებთ თუ არა პიარ მენეჯერების დონე?